?

Log in

epigram of the day - Ambar
August 23rd, 2003
12:12 am

[Link]

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
epigram of the day
If everything around you looks like shit, you might just have your head jammed up your ass.

(original with me, as far as I know --)

Current Mood: mellowmellow
Current Music: "Jim's Longtime Voice", Tripping Daisy, My Mindless Waveless Thoughts They Carry On

(3 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments
 
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]
From:jss1113
Date:August 23rd, 2003 06:29 am (UTC)

Re: quotable us

(Link)
I'm rather partial to "We'll blow up that bridge when we're crossing it," m'self.
From:emeraldas
Date:August 23rd, 2003 03:42 am (UTC)

With this new project I got contracted for...

(Link)
my biggest one is, "You want that WHEN?? Here, lemme pull a rabbit outta my ass, because it's gonna take a goddamn miracle!"
[User Picture]
From:bikerwalla
Date:August 28th, 2003 08:52 am (UTC)

Re: With this new project I got contracted for...

(Link)
sounds like my personal favorite:

...Uh huh.
...Right.
...And just WHOSE ass are we gonna pull this one out of? 'Cause it sure ain't mine!
Ambar's (Wholly Out-Of-Date and In Fact Historical, If Not Downright Archaelogical) Homepage Powered by LiveJournal.com